2075 Booth St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,475 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Booth St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $901,619, approximately $444 per square foot. 2075 Booth St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Atherwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Fernando and Vazquez Cora
Bought by
Vazquez Fernando and Vazquez Cora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Fernando | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $275,300 | $68,810 | $206,490 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $269,902 | $67,460 | $202,442 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $264,610 | $66,137 | $198,473 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $259,422 | $64,840 | $194,582 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $254,336 | $63,569 | $190,767 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $251,730 | $62,918 | $188,812 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $246,795 | $61,685 | $185,110 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $241,957 | $60,476 | $181,481 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $237,214 | $59,291 | $177,923 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $232,564 | $58,129 | $174,435 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $229,072 | $57,256 | $171,816 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $224,587 | $56,136 | $168,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map