2075 Hamlet Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Hamlet Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $284,268, approximately $148 per square foot. 2075 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Linsmayer Paul E
Bought by
Seelye Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,745
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$62,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Linsmayer Paul E And
Bought by
Paul E Linsmayer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelye Andrew | $230,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Paul E Linsmayer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelye Andrew | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $82,610 | $16,490 | $66,120 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $82,610 | $16,490 | $66,120 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $82,610 | $16,490 | $66,120 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $61,490 | $12,300 | $49,190 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $61,490 | $12,300 | $49,190 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $61,490 | $12,300 | $49,190 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $50,350 | $11,200 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $50,350 | $11,200 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $50,350 | $11,200 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $44,440 | $11,200 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $44,440 | $11,200 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $44,440 | $11,200 | $33,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,400 | $11,280 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map