4367 Jonathan Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $239,071 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 Jonathan Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $252,018, approximately $190 per square foot. 4367 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Knapp Larry P and Majni Paulette Gay
Bought by
Woodgeard James F and Woodgeard Benita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,115
Outstanding Balance
$55,628
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,390
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodgeard James F | $122,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodgeard James F | $120,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $61,350 | $15,480 | $45,870 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $61,350 | $15,480 | $45,870 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $61,350 | $15,480 | $45,870 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $45,680 | $11,550 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $45,680 | $11,550 | $34,130 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $45,680 | $11,550 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $42,750 | $10,500 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $42,750 | $10,500 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $42,750 | $10,500 | $32,250 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $37,650 | $10,500 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $37,650 | $10,500 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $37,650 | $10,500 | $27,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,960 | $10,500 | $27,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map