2075 Silver Drop Ln Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,388 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Silver Drop Ln, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $494,597, approximately $238 per square foot. 2075 Silver Drop Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Gonzales Joe R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Jonith
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jonith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,339
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Joe R | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $379,161 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jonith | $360,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jonith | $354,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $159,506 | $37,675 | $121,831 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $153,314 | $36,213 | $117,101 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $150,308 | $35,503 | $114,805 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $147,361 | $34,807 | $112,554 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $145,851 | $34,451 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $142,992 | $33,776 | $109,216 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $140,189 | $33,114 | $107,075 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $137,441 | $32,465 | $104,976 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $134,747 | $31,829 | $102,918 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $132,724 | $31,351 | $101,373 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $130,126 | $30,738 | $99,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map