20750 Kelfield Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,137,964 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20750 Kelfield Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,220,241, approximately $609 per square foot. 20750 Kelfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Agalsoff John and Agalsoff Linda
Bought by
John & Linda Agalsoff Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Linda Agalsoff Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $356,793 | $120,356 | $236,437 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $349,798 | $117,997 | $231,801 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $342,940 | $115,684 | $227,256 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $336,216 | $113,416 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $329,625 | $111,193 | $218,432 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $319,850 | $107,896 | $211,954 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $313,580 | $105,781 | $207,799 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $301,405 | $101,674 | $199,731 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $296,878 | $100,147 | $196,731 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $291,064 | $98,186 | $192,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map