20751 Strathern St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20751 Strathern St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $826,668, approximately $548 per square foot. 20751 Strathern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Vanzandt Keith and Vanzandt Colleen
Bought by
Vanzandt Keith and Vanzandt Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Bonin Andrew A and Bonin Barbara J
Bought by
Vanzandt Keith and Vanzandt Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzandt Keith | -- | -- | |
| Vanzandt Keith | $157,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanzandt Keith | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $263,008 | $121,929 | $141,079 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $257,852 | $119,539 | $138,313 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $252,797 | $117,196 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $247,842 | $114,899 | $132,943 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $242,984 | $112,647 | $130,337 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $235,778 | $109,306 | $126,472 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $231,156 | $107,163 | $123,993 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $222,181 | $103,002 | $119,179 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $218,844 | $101,455 | $117,389 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $214,558 | $99,468 | $115,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map