20752 2nd St Cottonwood, CA 96022
Estimated Value: $123,411 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20752 2nd St, Cottonwood, CA 96022 and is currently estimated at $137,603, approximately $196 per square foot. 20752 2nd St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including North Cottonwood, West Cottonwood Junior High School, and Cottonwood Creek Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Pawley Katherine S
Bought by
Pawley Family Trust and Pawley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Pawley Kenneth W
Bought by
Pawley Katherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Batory Katherine Ann and Batory Kee Ann
Bought by
Batory Katherine Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pawley Katherine S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Pawley Katherine S | $55,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Batory Katherine Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pawley Katherine S | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $67,715 | $24,622 | $43,093 |
| 2024 | $807 | $66,389 | $24,140 | $42,249 |
| 2023 | $807 | $65,088 | $23,667 | $41,421 |
| 2022 | $789 | $63,812 | $23,203 | $40,609 |
| 2021 | $783 | $62,562 | $22,749 | $39,813 |
| 2020 | $765 | $61,921 | $22,516 | $39,405 |
| 2019 | $755 | $60,708 | $22,075 | $38,633 |
| 2018 | $741 | $59,519 | $21,643 | $37,876 |
| 2017 | $741 | $58,353 | $21,219 | $37,134 |
| 2016 | $682 | $57,209 | $20,803 | $36,406 |
| 2015 | $684 | $56,351 | $20,491 | $35,860 |
| 2014 | $669 | $55,248 | $20,090 | $35,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map