20753 Cypress Ave Morrison, CO 80465
Hilldale Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20753 Cypress Ave, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $565,250, approximately $588 per square foot. 20753 Cypress Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Reynolds Jennifer Lea
Bought by
Reynolds Roger G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Roger G | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $31,859 | $11,504 | $20,355 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $29,991 | $10,855 | $19,136 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $29,991 | $10,855 | $19,136 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $27,063 | $5,928 | $21,135 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $27,842 | $6,099 | $21,743 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $25,628 | $5,499 | $20,129 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $25,628 | $5,499 | $20,129 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $18,706 | $2,825 | $15,881 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $19,443 | $6,383 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $19,613 | $7,211 | $12,402 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $19,613 | $7,211 | $12,402 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $15,809 | $7,610 | $8,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map