20755 E Buchanan Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,707 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20755 E Buchanan Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $404,677, approximately $330 per square foot. 20755 E Buchanan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $27,060 | $5,640 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $24,880 | $5,190 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $28,820 | $5,070 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $21,200 | $5,140 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $21,200 | $5,140 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $21,270 | $5,290 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $21,270 | $5,290 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $16,390 | $4,680 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $16,390 | $4,680 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $12,170 | $2,390 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $12,170 | $2,390 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $10,890 | $1,750 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map