2076 N Brower St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,618 - $957,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2076 N Brower St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $934,905, approximately $302 per square foot. 2076 N Brower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose C
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose C and Sanchez Juanita V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Juanita V
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Bought by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Bought by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Finden Betty A
Bought by
Hanson Kurt and Hanson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Poppleton Merlyn R and Poppleton Judith Ann
Bought by
Finden Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,100
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose C | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jose C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose C | $492,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose C | $156,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hanson Kurt | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hanson Kurt | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hanson Kurt | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanson Kurt | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanson Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Finden Betty A | $313,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose C | $517,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Kurt | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Kurt | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finden Betty A | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,025 | $884,163 | $442,082 | $442,081 |
| 2024 | $10,025 | $838,000 | $545,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $9,712 | $848,000 | $551,000 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $9,683 | $829,000 | $539,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $8,925 | $748,000 | $484,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $666,000 | $431,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | $665,000 | $430,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $671,000 | $434,000 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $7,839 | $670,000 | $433,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $662,000 | $428,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $528,000 | $341,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $498,000 | $322,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map