$1,295,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,297 Sq Ft
9,300 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$564 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2076 S Eileen Dr in Anaheim, a spacious and versatile single family home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 2,469 square feet of living space on a generous 9,300 square foot lot. Built in 1957, this property presents a rare opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking space, flexibility, and future potential.
Ideally located just minutes from Disneyland, Anaheim’s top attractions, dining, and the exciting new outdoor destination The OC Vibe, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. The property is also located near Stoddard Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Magnolia High School.
Inside, the home features a flexible layout with a bonus room that can be used as an additional bedroom, making it ideal for larger or multi generational families. Multiple separate entrances provide excellent potential for extended family living, rental opportunities, or private guest quarters. The home offers larger rooms, abundant storage space, and a layout full of possibilities.
Interior highlights include central heating and cooling, along with additional heat pumps in two rooms for added comfort and efficiency. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, making it move in ready.
The exterior offers a large driveway with space for 6 or more vehicles, perfect for households with multiple drivers or entertaining guests. The front of the home faces west and benefits from a large neighboring shade tree that provides cooler afternoons, along with a guava tree in the front planter. Ring security floodlight cameras are installed around the home, offering both lighting and added security.
The expansive backyard provides excellent potential for an ADU and includes two storage sheds on raised foundations for additional functionality. Utilities include Anaheim Public Utilities for electricity and trash, SoCal Gas, and high speed AT&T Fiber internet with 1 gig upload and download speeds.
This property offers incredible versatility, space, and upside potential in a prime Anaheim location close to schools, entertainment, and everyday conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amir Sarkeshik

Optimum First, Inc. Brokerage Email: alexshik@hotmail.com License #01192601 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Knapp

Torelli Realty License #02118865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Game Room
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Tax Tract Number 2725
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09047302
  • $404 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 7144706091
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Anaheim Gardens (ANGR)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 09047302
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2297.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 563.78
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Attic, Laundry, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Game Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2135

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Tract Number: 2725
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 404.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$1,290,000
Sold Price
$1,295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.39%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.36%
Original Mortgage
$1,036,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,036,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Le Daniel Kha and Nguyen Kathlynn
Bought by
Dk Le Nguyen Family Trust and Le

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$766,550
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Le Daniel Kha and Le Kathlynn
Bought by
Le Daniel Kha and Le Daniel Kha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Doan Leo Linh and Duong Hong Lan
Bought by
Le Daniel Kha and Nguyen Kathlynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Security Eat 613 Inc
List Price
$1,015,000
Sold Price
$1,015,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Gomez and Aida
Bought by
Security Eat 613 Inc
Seller's Agent
Doug Hitchcock
Satellite Financial
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Ta
Landmax Realty
List Price
$1,015,000
Sold Price
$1,015,000
Views
18

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$809,900
Sold Price
$769,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,900
-5.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$665,600
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,600
-12.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.99%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Ayaghi Fatemeh G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Zisakis Philip Paul and Zisakis Lisa Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Zachek Gennaro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Dang Dung Chi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Ayala Salustio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Domingo Voltaire A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2007
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Affiliates Stevenson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Empire Enterprises

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Knotts Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Knotts Kenneth V
Bought by
Knotts Kenneth and Kenneth V Knotts Family Estate Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Jory Sharon L
Bought by
Knotts Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,295,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title
Grant Deed -- Wfg Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $1,050,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $1,015,000 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $769,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $585,000 Servicelink Title Company
Trustee Deed $571,500 Accommodation
Grant Deed $1,000 None Available
Grant Deed $1,000 None Available
Grant Deed $1,000 None Available
Grant Deed $1,000 None Available
Grant Deed $1,000 None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,036,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $766,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $840,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $624,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $1,295,000 +0.4% $564 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $1,290,000 +27.1% $562 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $1,015,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $1,015,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Off Market $1,015,000 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Price Changed $1,015,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $1,015,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Off Market $1,015,000 -- --
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Price Changed $1,025,000 -4.7% $415 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Price Changed $1,075,000 -2.3% $435 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $446 / Sq Ft
06/25/2022 06/25/22 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $466 / Sq Ft
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $1,200,000 +56.0% $486 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Sold $769,000 -0.7% $311 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Price Changed $774,500 -0.6% $314 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Price Changed $779,500 -1.3% $316 / Sq Ft
05/13/2017 05/13/17 Price Changed $789,900 -1.1% $320 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Price Changed $798,895 -1.4% $324 / Sq Ft
04/15/2017 04/15/17 For Sale $809,900 +38.4% $328 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Sold $585,000 -2.3% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Price Changed $599,040 -10.0% $261 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $665,600 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,854 $1,071,000 $884,652 $186,348
2024 $11,854 $1,050,000 $867,305 $182,695
2023 $11,429 $1,005,858 $831,759 $174,099
2022 $9,502 $824,522 $656,420 $168,102
2021 $9,524 $808,355 $643,549 $164,806
2020 $9,487 $800,067 $636,950 $163,117
2019 $9,195 $784,380 $624,461 $159,919
2018 $9,003 $769,000 $612,216 $156,784
2017 $6,783 $585,000 $424,216 $160,784
2016 $5,721 $480,241 $323,170 $157,071
2015 $5,671 $473,028 $318,316 $154,712
2014 $5,318 $463,763 $312,081 $151,682

MLS Number: OC26060780

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 090-473-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.