2077 Eagle Pass Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 Eagle Pass, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $203,191, approximately $168 per square foot. 2077 Eagle Pass is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Weaver John Michael and Weaver Jessica D
Bought by
Weaver John Michael and Weaver Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Ken and Weaver Joyce
Bought by
Weaver John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver John Michael | -- | Wayne County Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $35,160 | $2,640 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map