2093 Eagle Pass Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2093 Eagle Pass, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $199,899, approximately $166 per square foot. 2093 Eagle Pass is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Wayne County
Bought by
Shoots Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Hess Myra K
Bought by
Imhoff Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Miller Gary A and Miller Diann K
Bought by
Hess Myra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoots Sarah | $112,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoots Sarah | $112,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Imhoff Hannah M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Hess Myra K | $110,000 | Wayne County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imhoff Hannah M | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Myra K | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $53,570 | $4,940 | $48,630 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $37,990 | $3,500 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $36,550 | $3,280 | $33,270 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $35,140 | $3,150 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $35,160 | $2,640 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map