d
Seller's Agent in 2022
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $437,000
This home is located at 20775 Beaver Dam Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015 since 15 April 2022 and is currently estimated at $411,403, approximately $359 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 20775 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 04/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 300-9669 info@belcherrealestateva.com Belcher Real Estate, LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southworth Thomas Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Southworth Thomas | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chime Christopher R | $277,000 | -- | |
| Hook Kristina M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Benton John | $106,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southworth Thomas Lee | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Southworth Thomas | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chime Christopher R | $282,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hook Kristina M | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hook Kristina M | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benton John | $97,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $340,000 | +21216.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Rented | $1,595 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $277,000 | -6.3% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $295,500 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $334,800 | $115,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $334,800 | $115,000 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $313,200 | $111,200 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $263,900 | $94,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $229,400 | $77,700 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $229,400 | $77,700 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $229,400 | $77,700 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $209,900 | $76,700 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $209,900 | $76,700 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $197,500 | $73,700 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $197,500 | $73,700 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $197,500 | $73,700 | $123,800 |
d
Seller's Agent in 2022
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alex Belcher
Belcher Real Estate, LLC.
(540) 300-9669
13 in this area
798 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Michael
GEM Realty Group, LLC
(540) 940-6440
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rachael LaFontaine
Ascendancy Realty LLC
(540) 845-6113
29 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Dracos
Virginia Capital Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAHA2000160
APN: 7817-36-3120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.