20776 Fallen Leaf Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20776 Fallen Leaf Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $586,930, approximately $244 per square foot. 20776 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Sunny Properties Innovation Inc
Bought by
Brazil John and Brazil Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Armando M and Garcia Ann M
Bought by
Sunny Properties Innovation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil John | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sunny Properties Innovation Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $526,527 | $105,627 | $420,900 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $516,204 | $103,556 | $412,648 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $506,083 | $101,526 | $404,557 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $496,161 | $99,536 | $396,625 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $452,000 | $80,000 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $452,000 | $70,000 | $382,000 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $452,000 | $70,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $372,000 | $61,000 | $311,000 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $372,000 | $50,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $332,000 | $45,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $313,000 | $65,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $288,000 | $65,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map