2078 Juniper Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $264,168 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,504
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 Juniper Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $303,042, approximately $121 per square foot. 2078 Juniper Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Moran Kiser Mary
Bought by
Moran Kiser Mary and Kiser Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Holbrook Lillian P
Bought by
Guynes Jaclyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Kiser Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guynes Jaclyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $702 | $14,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $696 | $14,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $14,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $14,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $13,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $13,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $13,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $13,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $13,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,976 | $2,875 | $11,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map