2078 S Belleview Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 S Belleview Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $300,026, approximately $209 per square foot. 2078 S Belleview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Rush Teresa and Muncy Rachael J
Bought by
Sarber Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,849
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarber Candace | $190,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarber Candace | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $87,620 | $16,600 | $71,020 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $87,620 | $16,600 | $71,020 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $87,620 | $16,600 | $71,020 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $65,160 | $13,280 | $51,880 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $65,160 | $13,280 | $51,880 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $65,160 | $13,280 | $51,880 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $48,130 | $10,650 | $37,480 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $48,130 | $10,650 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $48,130 | $10,650 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $44,970 | $10,650 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $44,970 | $10,650 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $44,970 | $10,650 | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map