2079 Bit Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $702,290 - $797,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $749,645, approximately $569 per square foot. 2079 Bit Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $481 | $193 | $288 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $501 | $201 | $300 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $500 | $201 | $299 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $525 | $211 | $314 |
| 2021 | $13,083 | $523 | $210 | $313 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $549 | $515 | $34 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $589 | $518 | $71 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $667 | $521 | $146 |
| 2016 | $8,398 | $707 | $497 | $210 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $746 | $525 | $221 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $746 | $525 | $221 |
| 2013 | $2,637 | $785 | $552 | $233 |
Source: Public Records
Map