2079 Brighton Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Chester Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $500,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Brighton Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $487,327, approximately $360 per square foot. 2079 Brighton Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Harrold Lawrence and Phyllis Harrold
Bought by
Harrold Family Trust and Harrold
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrold Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $174,069 | $57,034 | $117,035 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $170,657 | $55,916 | $114,741 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $167,312 | $54,820 | $112,492 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $164,033 | $53,746 | $110,287 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $160,818 | $52,693 | $108,125 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $156,050 | $51,131 | $104,919 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $152,991 | $50,129 | $102,862 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $149,993 | $49,147 | $100,846 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $147,053 | $48,184 | $98,869 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $144,845 | $47,461 | $97,384 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $142,009 | $46,532 | $95,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map