NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $547,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2022

Last sale price $590,000 $509 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,271 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome to your beautifully renovated home! Remodeled kitchen and baths, new appliances, refinished hardwood floors, brand new gutters and downspouts, new sprinkler system. Easy access to freeway, Middle school, High school, shopping and restaurants. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Namrata Randhawa

License #01080264 Listed on: 03/04/2022

Co-Listed By

Agueda Perez

Lpt Realty, Inc License #01743499

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Sanchez

Compass License #01982146

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073251006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SROG02
  • Subdivision Name: PITTSBURG
  • Directions: Railroad Ave to California Ave to Edward Ave

• Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5200
  • Parcel Number: 073251006
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Cbp Endless Ventures Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Hermeregildo Carrillo and Carrillo Veronica
Seller's Agent
Namrata Randhawa
Buyer's Agent
Luis Sanchez
Compass
List Price
$558,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$32,000
5.73%
Current Estimated Value
$507,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$82,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.62%
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$511,061
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,000
-16.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
386.69%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Winston Gloria
Bought by
Winston Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Hermeregildo Carrillo $590,000 First American Title
Cbp Endless Ventures Llc $410,000 Fidelity National Title
Winston Gloria -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Hermeregildo Carrillo $546,250
Previous Owner Cbp Endless Ventures Llc $369,000
Previous Owner Winston Gloria $544,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $590,000 -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $590,000 +5.7% $509 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $558,000 +36.1% $482 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Sold $410,000 -7.9% $354 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $445,000 -9.0% $384 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $489,000 -- $422 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $535,000 $300,000 $235,000
2024 $6,296 $510,000 $285,000 $225,000
2023 $6,296 $504,000 $282,000 $222,000
2022 $1,280 $46,125 $18,441 $27,684
2021 $1,175 $45,222 $18,080 $27,142
2019 $1,101 $43,883 $17,545 $26,338
2018 $1,061 $43,023 $17,201 $25,822
2017 $1,032 $42,180 $16,864 $25,316
2016 $889 $41,354 $16,534 $24,820
2015 $977 $40,734 $16,286 $24,448
2014 $939 $39,937 $15,967 $23,970

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40983549

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 073-251-006-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.