20792 816th Ave Hayward, MN 56043
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20792 816th Ave, Hayward, MN 56043 and is currently estimated at $234,970, approximately $220 per square foot. 20792 816th Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cottrell Robert and Cottrell Cortney
Bought by
Hall Andrew and Hall Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Jeremy Jeremy
Bought by
Cottrell Robert Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Andrew | $4,000 | -- | |
| Cottrell Robert Robert | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Robert Robert | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $195,100 | $66,700 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $167,100 | $70,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $161,700 | $70,000 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $154,000 | $55,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $129,200 | $48,300 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $118,000 | $38,800 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $118,000 | $38,800 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map