20796 Norbert Weber Ln Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20796 Norbert Weber Ln, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $706,503, approximately $199 per square foot. 20796 Norbert Weber Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Ldk Builders Inc
Bought by
Baumgartner Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,710
Outstanding Balance
$296,570
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$409,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Craig Scherber & Associates Inc
Bought by
Ldk Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Innovative Ii Development Llc
Bought by
Craig Scherber & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Innovative Ii Development Llc
Bought by
Premier Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Marc | $437,591 | Custom Home Bldrs Title Llc | |
| Ldk Builders Inc | $56,294 | Custom Home Bldrs Title | |
| Craig Scherber & Associates Inc | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Premier Bank | $1,344,179 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner Marc | $415,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Ldk Builders Inc | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Scherber & Associates Inc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,128 | $593,400 | $60,000 | $533,400 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $598,700 | $60,000 | $538,700 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $542,000 | $52,000 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $450,000 | $47,000 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $440,000 | $45,000 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $428,000 | $35,000 | $393,000 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $424,000 | $47,000 | $377,000 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $384,000 | $55,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $384,000 | $50,000 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $355,000 | $55,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map