Seller's Agent in 2015
Kay Loftin
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
(828) 612-4320
72 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,770 - $482,000
Modern renovations. Come inside & be pleasantly surprised by the size & renovations done w/this 4 BR/2.5 BA home. As you enter you will see the open floor plan w/ refinished hardwood floors accented by the vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is all brand new cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances that are still under warranty. The home offers 2 large living areas & a formal Dining Room. Downstairs Great Room is huge with brick fireplace, renovated 1/2 bath, & glass doors leading to the patio overlooking a fenced-in level backyard on almost 1/2 acre. Replacement windows, roof 2007, heat pump 2005, replaced water heater, electrical & plumbing updates, many fixtures updated, & trees removed. Refrig, washer, dryer remain. Established desirable neighborhood with community pool available, city parks, close to I-40. This home even has a basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell License #213438 Listed on: 07/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozzelle Cayley Berry | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Cayley Danyl | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Cayley Danyl | $184,000 | Attorney | |
| Hicks Nicole M | $140,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozzelle Cayley Berry | $169,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Cayley Danyl | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Nicole M | $142,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $184,000 | -4.4% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $192,500 | +37.5% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $140,000 | -9.7% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $355,300 | $21,000 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $355,300 | $21,000 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $355,300 | $21,000 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $191,400 | $21,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $191,400 | $21,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $191,400 | $21,000 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $198,100 | $21,000 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $198,090 | $21,000 | $177,090 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $196,100 | $25,400 | $170,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kay Loftin
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
(828) 612-4320
72 in this area
176 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bill Cox
Realty Executives
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR9583353
APN: 3742184210060000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.