208 6th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $52,972 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 6th St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $86,493. 208 6th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Angus Tina M
Bought by
Kasprick Kristi and Kasprick Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Greg R
Bought by
Angus Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Romfo Sheldon
Bought by
Johnson Greg R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Romfo Trudy
Bought by
Romfo Sheldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Gendreau Emil and Gendreau Gloria
Bought by
Romfo Sheldon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasprick Kristi | -- | Fm Title | |
| Angus Tina M | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Greg R | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Romfo Sheldon | -- | None Available | |
| Romfo Sheldon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Greg R | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $18,943 | $1,309 | $17,634 |
| 2024 | $435 | $17,487 | $1,309 | $16,178 |
| 2023 | $381 | $15,323 | $1,259 | $14,064 |
| 2022 | $182 | $6,753 | $1,259 | $5,494 |
| 2021 | $169 | $6,431 | $1,199 | $5,232 |
| 2020 | $175 | $6,431 | $1,199 | $5,232 |
| 2019 | $183 | $6,431 | $1,199 | $5,232 |
| 2018 | $174 | $5,900 | $1,100 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $175 | $5,900 | $1,100 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $160 | $5,900 | $1,100 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map