J
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Walsh
RE/MAX Gold
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,076,982
Spacious three bedroom/two bath home - solidly built. Awaits your updates or move in now! Large country kitchen with ample dining space PLUS formal dining. Cozy wood burning fireplace in large living room. Oak flooring throughout. The private, fully fenced yard is perfect for the kids (or dogs!) to explore. Kayak on the Bay from Community Boat launch; Join the nearby Northbridge Pool (membership). Hike or Bike the San Pedro Ridge and Marin's best biking and hiking trails at China Camp - a short ride away. Steps to Santa Margarita Island Nature Preserve; the paradise for walkers extends through the adjacent Bay Levees. Easy walk or bike to the Frank Lloyd Wright designed Marin Civic Center featuring world class Lagoon Park, the popular Farmer's Market and County Main Library. Just round the corner from the landmark Chalet Basque French/Basque Restaurant. Destination Health Club and coveted Early Child Education at the JCC, just up the street! Raise Smart Kids: Dual Language Immersion is Back at Venetia Valley K-8 - A sunny, level walk from the house! Walk to San Francisco (bus at Civic Center). Or, a short hop to the freeway puts you at the toll plaza in just 20 minutes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Walsh
RE/MAX Gold License #01083354 Listed on: 01/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazariegos Rodimiro Anival Reyes | $975,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazariegos Rodimiro Anival Reyes | $731,582 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Sold | $975,000 | +22.0% | $605 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $799,500 | -- | $496 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,648 | $994,500 | $581,400 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $90,122 | $25,230 | $64,892 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $88,355 | $24,735 | $63,620 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $86,623 | $24,251 | $62,372 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $84,925 | $23,775 | $61,150 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $84,054 | $23,531 | $60,523 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $82,406 | $23,070 | $59,336 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $80,791 | $22,618 | $58,173 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $79,207 | $22,174 | $57,033 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $77,654 | $21,740 | $55,914 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $76,474 | $21,407 | $55,067 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $74,976 | $20,987 | $53,989 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Walsh
RE/MAX Gold
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324004479
APN: 180-036-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.