208 Barkley Cir E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $607,000
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Barkley Cir E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $554,302, approximately $131 per square foot. 208 Barkley Cir E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School, Cannon Falls High School and Middle School, and St. Paul's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Newel | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Nawal | $510,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sesker Todd C | $302,228 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Nawal | $484,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $563,900 | $61,000 | $502,900 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $563,900 | $61,000 | $502,900 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $549,100 | $67,700 | $481,400 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $539,900 | $54,200 | $485,700 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $450,600 | $54,200 | $396,400 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $435,200 | $54,200 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $405,100 | $54,200 | $350,900 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $395,500 | $40,600 | $354,900 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $373,300 | $40,600 | $332,700 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $343,300 | $40,600 | $302,700 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $331,100 | $40,600 | $290,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,100 | $45,100 | $244,000 |
Map
- 117 Vineyard St
- 513 State St E
- 101 Maple Ct
- 30400 72nd Avenue Way
- 30410 72nd Avenue Way
- 117 Maple Ct
- 328 Limestone Rd
- 7740 Highway 19 Blvd
- 816 Park St W
- 314 6th St N
- 642 Union Ct
- 1102 Park St W Unit 4
- 126 Floyd St S Unit 1
- 6701 Ridgewood Dr
- TBD Middle St W
- 1105 Park St W Unit 3
- 6713 Ridgewood Dr
- 6721 Ridgewood Dr
- 6729 Ridgewood Dr
- 616 3rd St SW
- 208 Barkley Cir W
- 208 208 Barkley Cir W
- 204 Barkley Cir W
- 201 Parkway Ln
- 212 Barkley Cir W
- 209 Parkway Ln
- 117 Parkway Ln
- 200 Barkley Cir W
- 200 Barkley Cir E
- 217 Parkway Ln
- 209 209 Barkley Cir W
- 217 Barkley Cir W
- 209 Barkley Cir W
- 209 Barkley Cir E
- 109 Parkway Ln
- 205 Barkley Cir W
- 205 Barkley Cir E
- 215 Barkley Cir E
- 215 Barkley Cir W
- 201 Barkley Cir E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.