208 Beringer Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Beringer Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $618,390, approximately $279 per square foot. 208 Beringer Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Lodge Valerie Ann and Lodge Randy J
Bought by
The Kenneth R Swanson & Patricia A Swans and Swanson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Lodge Randy J
Bought by
Lodge Valerie Ann and Lodge Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Lodge Randy J
Bought by
Lodge Valerie Ann and Lodge Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Lodge Randy J and Lodge Valerie Ann
Bought by
Lodge Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Lodge Randy J
Bought by
Lodge Randy J and Randy J Lodge Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Lodge Randy J
Bought by
Lodge Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Lodge Randy and Lodge Randy J
Bought by
Lodge Valerie Ann and Lodge Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008