Estimated Value: $202,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $216,965, approximately $150 per square foot. 208 Brannan Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $12,185 | $2,500 | $9,685 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $11,886 | $2,500 | $9,386 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $11,886 | $2,500 | $9,386 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $11,886 | $2,500 | $9,386 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $11,886 | $2,500 | $9,386 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $11,714 | $2,500 | $9,214 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $11,714 | $2,500 | $9,214 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $11,714 | $2,500 | $9,214 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $11,714 | $2,500 | $9,214 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $11,714 | $2,500 | $9,214 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $11,551 | $2,500 | $9,051 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $11,551 | $2,500 | $9,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map