208 Cedar Glenn Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $865,665
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,925
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cedar Glenn Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $835,416, approximately $212 per square foot. 208 Cedar Glenn Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Berman Max Michael
Bought by
Berman Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,728
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Berman Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,728
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Olmos Joseph Martin and Olmos Rochelle
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Olmos Joseph Martin and Olmos Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,854
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Main Street Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Svetlana | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Berman Svetlana | $440,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $482,480 | None Available | |
| Olmos Joseph Martin | $488,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berman Svetlana | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmos Joseph Martin | $481,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,207 | $528,804 | $84,124 | $444,680 |
| 2024 | $9,888 | $518,436 | $82,475 | $435,961 |
| 2023 | $9,888 | $508,271 | $80,858 | $427,413 |
| 2022 | $9,733 | $498,306 | $79,273 | $419,033 |
| 2021 | $9,526 | $488,536 | $77,719 | $410,817 |
| 2019 | $9,152 | $474,048 | $75,415 | $398,633 |
| 2018 | $8,914 | $464,754 | $73,937 | $390,817 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $455,642 | $72,488 | $383,154 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $446,709 | $71,067 | $375,642 |
| 2015 | $8,395 | $440,000 | $70,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $8,468 | $445,500 | $114,066 | $331,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map