208 Deerfield Blvd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Deerfield Blvd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $336,908, approximately $204 per square foot. 208 Deerfield Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Schaffer Kyle R and Schaffer Danielle R
Bought by
Merrell Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,147
Outstanding Balance
$212,358
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$124,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Lamont Ann
Bought by
Schafer Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,031
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Nathan | $237,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Schafer Kyle R | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrell Nathan | $241,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer Kyle R | $144,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $341,100 | $74,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $337,000 | $70,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $307,100 | $65,000 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $267,700 | $55,000 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $234,900 | $55,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $233,700 | $55,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $166,200 | $55,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $157,400 | $45,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $153,100 | $45,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map