211 Deerfield Blvd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $344,229
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Deerfield Blvd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $323,557, approximately $170 per square foot. 211 Deerfield Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Neselrod George E
Bought by
Neselrod Darrel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,182
Outstanding Balance
$30,534
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$293,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neselrod Darrel J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neselrod Darrel J | $99,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $321,800 | $74,000 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $313,300 | $70,000 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $285,500 | $65,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $252,000 | $55,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $223,800 | $55,000 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $209,800 | $55,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $204,600 | $55,000 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $186,600 | $45,000 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map