208 E 90th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,198 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 90th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $213,050, approximately $211 per square foot. 208 E 90th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Morris James M
Bought by
Morris Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Lisa M | $23,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Lisa M | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $12,700 | $3,353 | $9,347 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $12,700 | $3,353 | $9,347 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $4,471 | $7,529 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $12,000 | $4,471 | $7,529 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $12,000 | $4,471 | $7,529 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $13,507 | $3,576 | $9,931 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $14,843 | $3,576 | $11,267 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $14,843 | $3,576 | $11,267 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $13,681 | $3,129 | $10,552 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $13,681 | $3,129 | $10,552 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $13,681 | $3,129 | $10,552 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $12,655 | $2,682 | $9,973 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $12,655 | $2,682 | $9,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map