217 E 90th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 90th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $121,822, approximately $116 per square foot. 217 E 90th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Marlene K
Bought by
Payne Alice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
8.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Alice Marie | $57,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne Alice Marie | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $10,900 | $1,615 | $9,285 |
| 2024 | $290 | $10,900 | $1,615 | $9,285 |
| 2023 | $239 | $8,000 | $2,153 | $5,847 |
| 2022 | $239 | $8,000 | $2,153 | $5,847 |
| 2021 | $270 | $8,000 | $2,153 | $5,847 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $10,744 | $1,722 | $9,022 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $11,807 | $1,722 | $10,085 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $11,807 | $1,722 | $10,085 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $11,487 | $1,507 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $11,487 | $1,507 | $9,980 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $11,487 | $1,507 | $9,980 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $8,382 | $1,291 | $7,091 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $8,382 | $1,291 | $7,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map