208 E Ave E Lakota, ND 58344
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Ave E, Lakota, ND 58344 and is currently estimated at $329,000. 208 E Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School and Lakota High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $65,646 | $1,705 | $63,941 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $64,358 | $1,671 | $62,687 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $59,867 | $1,554 | $58,313 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $55,950 | $1,452 | $54,498 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $45,487 | $1,180 | $44,307 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $3,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $3,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $3,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $2,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $861 | $31,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map