407 4th St E Lakota, ND 58344
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 4th St E, Lakota, ND 58344 and is currently estimated at $217,500. 407 4th St E is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Engen Mary A
Bought by
Mork Richard and Mork Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mork Richard | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $75,705 | $220 | $75,485 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $74,220 | $215 | $74,005 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $69,042 | $200 | $68,842 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $64,525 | $187 | $64,338 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $52,459 | $152 | $52,307 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $3,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $3,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $3,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $3,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $38,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map