208 E Briarcliff Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,155 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $338,039, approximately $181 per square foot. 208 E Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Mielke Michael and Schumal Leonard
Bought by
Mielke Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,711
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
Bought by
Vargas Otoniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielke Michael | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Vargas Otoniel | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mielke Michael | $87,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,185 | $81,494 | $17,064 | $64,430 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $73,326 | $15,354 | $57,972 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | $64,182 | $13,439 | $50,743 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $60,012 | $12,566 | $47,446 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $58,039 | $12,153 | $45,886 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $55,275 | $11,574 | $43,701 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $51,868 | $10,861 | $41,007 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $49,164 | $10,295 | $38,869 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $46,800 | $9,800 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $44,900 | $9,400 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $43,100 | $9,000 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $39,200 | $8,200 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map