Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Wedmore
Wedmore Realty LLC
(641) 485-5889
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $161,000
A rented propane tank is located on the backside of the garage. It is used for heating the gas furnace to the workshop in the detached garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent-RLIT Outside Agent-RLIT
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaz Melissa N | $157,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depaz Melissa N | $7,875 | |
| Open | Depaz Melissa N | $149,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $157,500 | -3.7% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $163,500 | +9.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,900 | $113,790 | $13,130 | $100,660 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $113,790 | $13,130 | $100,660 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $90,930 | $13,130 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $84,440 | $13,500 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $14 | $79,740 | $13,500 | $66,240 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $69,380 | $13,130 | $56,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Wedmore
Wedmore Realty LLC
(641) 485-5889
130 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Outside Agent-RLIT Outside Agent-RLIT
Outside Office
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6331389
APN: 14.15.484.005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.