208 E Poplar St Haviland, KS 67059
Estimated Value: $55,619 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Poplar St, Haviland, KS 67059 and is currently estimated at $92,873, approximately $82 per square foot. 208 E Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Haviland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Bought by
Gibson John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson John C | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $5,316 | $185 | $5,131 |
| 2024 | $770 | $5,015 | $185 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,911 | $185 | $3,726 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,621 | $185 | $3,436 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,621 | $185 | $3,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map