Seller's Agent in 2025
Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 622-7159
40 in this area
1,088 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $785,000
Stately and timeless brick home with Tudor detailing, set on a quiet cul du sac in sought after Bayside. This home has abundant living, dining, garden and family rooms for effortless entertaining. The eat in kitchen flows out to a beautifully landscaped private back yard. A dream home for a professional gardener! Upstairs the bedrooms are generous and nicely sunlit. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath and three large closets! Other amenities include a three car garage and first floor laundry. The lower level awaits your future buildout. Ideally located among top public and private schools, parks, clubs, dining, shopping and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #48420-90 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Opal | $767,000 | Focus Title | |
| Bartels Richard N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartels Richard N | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Opal | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartels Richard N | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $767,000 | +11.3% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,085 | $613,500 | $151,000 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $13,085 | $613,500 | $151,000 | $462,500 |
| 2022 | $13,290 | $548,900 | $151,000 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $11,502 | $463,600 | $151,000 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $11,689 | $458,700 | $151,000 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $11,951 | $458,700 | $151,000 | $307,700 |
| 2018 | $12,168 | $449,700 | $151,000 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $11,860 | $449,700 | $151,000 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $11,965 | $449,700 | $151,000 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | $11,741 | $437,100 | $151,000 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $11,781 | $437,100 | $151,000 | $286,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 622-7159
40 in this area
1,088 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joey Carini
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 467-5431
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1907892
APN: 016-0179-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.