208 E Sawmill Rd Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $306,270
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Sawmill Rd, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $303,818, approximately $175 per square foot. 208 E Sawmill Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Bury Andrea K
Bought by
Shardo Daniel J and Shardo Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Outstanding Balance
$94,509
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Henson Mary
Bought by
Labolt David D and Labolt Wanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Sayed M Gary
Bought by
Henson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Best Roger
Bought by
Sayed Gary M and Sayed Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,975
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Best Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shardo Daniel J | $145,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Labolt David D | $143,000 | -- | |
| Henson Mary | $127,500 | -- | |
| Sayed Gary M | $123,500 | -- | |
| Best Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shardo Daniel J | $143,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Labolt David D | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Henson Mary | $121,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayed Gary M | $104,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,745 | $77,270 | $14,570 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $77,270 | $14,570 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $77,270 | $14,570 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $64,360 | $14,040 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $64,360 | $14,040 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $64,360 | $14,040 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $54,700 | $12,760 | $41,940 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $54,700 | $12,760 | $41,940 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $54,700 | $12,760 | $41,940 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $55,330 | $13,570 | $41,760 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $55,330 | $13,570 | $41,760 |
| 2012 | $2,537 | $57,640 | $13,570 | $44,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map