208 E Xenops Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,601
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Xenops Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $537,113, approximately $116 per square foot. 208 E Xenops Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Gonzalez Elementary School, Cathey Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith David F and Smith Catherine S
Bought by
Garza Raudel and Vasquez Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,670
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Dizdar Development Ltd
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Raudel | -- | Edwards Abst And Title Co | |
| U S Home Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Raudel | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,023 | $452,309 | $97,458 | $354,851 |
| 2024 | $9,023 | $426,000 | $79,898 | $346,102 |
| 2023 | $9,785 | $415,923 | $63,216 | $352,707 |
| 2022 | $9,473 | $381,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $347,268 | $57,948 | $289,320 |
| 2020 | $8,311 | $325,767 | $57,948 | $267,819 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $316,143 | $57,948 | $261,663 |
| 2018 | $7,302 | $287,403 | $50,485 | $236,918 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $290,328 | $50,485 | $239,843 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $284,169 | $50,485 | $233,684 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $288,413 | $50,485 | $237,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map