208 George Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 George Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $182,190. 208 George Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Lonsdale John J and Lonsdale Kay E
Bought by
Lonsdale Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonsdale Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Lonsdale Matthew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $113,870 | $78,070 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $954 | $65,810 | $45,120 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $903 | $62,710 | $45,120 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $936 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $936 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $830 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $760 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $755 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2016 | $736 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $736 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $723 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
| 2013 | $723 | $48,230 | $34,620 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map