88 George Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $227,356 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 George Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $278,839. 88 George Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $219,310 | $79,500 | $139,810 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $126,730 | $45,940 | $80,790 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $126,730 | $45,940 | $80,790 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $97,980 | $35,440 | $62,540 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $97,480 | $35,440 | $62,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map