208 May Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $911,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 May Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $806,022, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 208 May Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2018
Sold by
Bell Jill Ann
Bought by
Dudek Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $162,377 | $91,701 | $70,676 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $159,194 | $89,903 | $69,291 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $156,074 | $88,141 | $67,933 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $153,014 | $86,413 | $66,601 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $150,015 | $84,719 | $65,296 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $145,567 | $82,207 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $142,714 | $80,596 | $62,118 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $137,173 | $77,467 | $59,706 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $135,114 | $76,304 | $58,810 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $129,269 | $74,810 | $54,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map