208 Northampton Way Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Northampton Way, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $548,419, approximately $235 per square foot. 208 Northampton Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Scm Sierra Creek Llc
Bought by
Rodrigues Ernest and Rodrigues Rita G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,637
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$466,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Scm Hearthstone Llc
Bought by
Scm Sierra Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Ernest | $486,381 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scm Sierra Creek Llc | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Ernest | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scm Sierra Creek Llc | $8,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $507,000 | $170,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $508,000 | $185,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $508,000 | $185,000 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $488,000 | $185,000 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $401,500 | $125,000 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $342,000 | $80,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $342,000 | $80,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $340,000 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $276,000 | $45,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $240,000 | $42,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map