208 Pabst Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $525,813 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pabst Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $640,203. 208 Pabst Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alice Shaw Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Holenda Eric F
Bought by
Holenda Eric and Eric Holenda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Gregory J Holenda
Bought by
Holenda Eric F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Holenda Gregory J and Holenda Eric F
Bought by
Holenda Forrest G and Holenda Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holenda Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Holenda Eric F | -- | None Available | |
| Holenda Forrest G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $78,282 | $55,303 | $22,979 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $75,244 | $53,156 | $22,088 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $73,769 | $52,114 | $21,655 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $72,324 | $51,093 | $21,231 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $71,584 | $50,570 | $21,014 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $70,181 | $49,579 | $20,602 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $14,984 | $9,193 | $5,791 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $14,691 | $9,013 | $5,678 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $14,404 | $8,837 | $5,567 |
| 2014 | $971 | $13,912 | $8,535 | $5,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map