270 Pabst Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,577,260
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,228
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Pabst Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $1,257,315, approximately $240 per square foot. 270 Pabst Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alice Shaw Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Calderon Daniel G and Calderon Patricia E
Bought by
Calderon Daniel Gomez and Calderon Patricia Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2014
Sold by
Barnett Ray N and Barnett Rebecca M
Bought by
Calderon Daniel G and Calderon Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Ge Capital Asset Management Corp
Bought by
Kennedy Robert A and Barnett Ray N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,250
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Bankamerica National Trust Company
Bought by
Ge Capital Asset Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Sonoma Conveyancing Corp
Bought by
Bankamerica National Trust Company and Security Pacific National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Daniel Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Daniel G | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kennedy Robert A | $228,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ge Capital Asset Management Corp | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bankamerica National Trust Company | $229,389 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Daniel G | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Robert A | $202,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,975 | $914,389 | $300,457 | $613,932 |
| 2023 | $10,975 | $878,885 | $288,791 | $590,094 |
| 2022 | $10,657 | $861,653 | $283,129 | $578,524 |
| 2021 | $10,429 | $844,760 | $277,578 | $567,182 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $836,099 | $274,732 | $561,367 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $819,706 | $269,346 | $550,360 |
| 2018 | $10,019 | $792,634 | $264,065 | $528,569 |
| 2017 | $9,526 | $766,309 | $258,888 | $507,421 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | $751,284 | $253,812 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $8,971 | $740,000 | $250,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,095 | $135,512 | $284,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map