208 Palmetto Dr Unit 6 Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,302,212
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Palmetto Dr Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,183,303, approximately $729 per square foot. 208 Palmetto Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Dewey Donald C and Dewey Lorraine B
Bought by
Jones Dorothy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Rode Benjamin L and Staff Elizabeth R
Bought by
Dewey Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Leslie E and Lynch Diana
Bought by
Lynch Leslie E and The Lynch Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Beman Virginia Ann
Bought by
Beman John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Beman Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Rode Eugene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Beman John B and Beman Deborah D
Bought by
Beman John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Lynch Leslie E
Bought by
Lynch Leslie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Beman John B and Beman Deborah D
Bought by
Beman John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dorothy Elizabeth | $1,200,000 | Equity Title | |
| Dewey Donald C | $725,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lynch Leslie E | -- | -- | |
| Beman John W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Rode Eugene B | $122,954 | Southland Title | |
| Rode Eugene B | $123,500 | Southland Title | |
| Rode Eugene B | $123,500 | Southland Title | |
| Rode Eugene B | $123,500 | Southland Title | |
| Beman Elizabeth | -- | Southland Title | |
| Beman John W | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Leslie E | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Leslie E | -- | -- | |
| Beman John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewey Donald C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,225 | $1,224,000 | $918,306 | $305,694 |
| 2024 | $13,535 | $1,200,000 | $900,300 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $154,753 | $102,944 | $51,809 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $151,720 | $100,926 | $50,794 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $148,747 | $98,948 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $144,337 | $96,014 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $141,508 | $94,132 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $136,016 | $90,478 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $133,973 | $89,119 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $131,350 | $87,374 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map