Estimated Value: $538,000 - $672,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Sharp Top Trail, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $619,835, approximately $216 per square foot. 208 Sharp Top Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Bought by
Rejesus Roderick M and Perez Janina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,908
Outstanding Balance
$190,364
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,471
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rejesus Roderick M | $301,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rejesus Roderick M | $300,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $547,842 | $140,000 | $407,842 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $547,842 | $140,000 | $407,842 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $355,957 | $75,000 | $280,957 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $355,957 | $75,000 | $280,957 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $355,957 | $75,000 | $280,957 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $355,957 | $75,000 | $280,957 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $322,667 | $92,000 | $230,667 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $322,667 | $92,000 | $230,667 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $322,667 | $92,000 | $230,667 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $328,668 | $92,000 | $236,668 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $304,067 | $72,000 | $232,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,067 | $72,000 | $232,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map