Estimated Value: $498,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Sharp Top Trail, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $581,656, approximately $194 per square foot. 213 Sharp Top Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Syal Angelia
Bought by
Syal Samir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Bought by
Syal Samir and Syal Angelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Outstanding Balance
$147,497
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Peakway Village Development Co
Bought by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syal Samir | -- | None Available | |
| Syal Samir | $311,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Oaks Building Group Llc | $2,340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syal Samir | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Oaks Building Group Llc | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $486,980 | $140,000 | $346,980 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $486,980 | $140,000 | $346,980 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $313,111 | $75,000 | $238,111 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $313,111 | $75,000 | $238,111 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $313,111 | $75,000 | $238,111 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $313,111 | $75,000 | $238,111 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $304,115 | $92,000 | $212,115 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $304,115 | $92,000 | $212,115 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $304,115 | $92,000 | $212,115 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $304,115 | $92,000 | $212,115 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $300,685 | $72,000 | $228,685 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $300,685 | $72,000 | $228,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map